Tournament Apparel
2011 Fees and Application
2011 Check-In Requirements
2011 Permission to Host
2011 Tournament Rules
2011 Tournament Contacts
2011 Tournament Venues
2011 Tournament Hotels

|
2011 Boys Schedules
 10th Annual Charlotte Invitational U11-U18 Boys Weekend 2011

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
U11 Boys Gold 00 Charlotte SA Predator Select CSA 00 Predator Elite 5:4
U11 Boys Silver CSA Copa Select SCAA U11B Fusion 2:1
U11 Boys Bronze CUFC - Tottenham CSA Mundial Select 3:1
U11 Boys Copper AYSO 01 Pythons CSA Samba Select U11 2:1
U12 Boys Gold FCCA 00 Huntersville Highlanders CGSA 99 Boys Barcelona 5:1
U12 Boys Silver CSA 99 COPA ELITE CRSC '99 Select 5:3
U12 Boys Bronze FCCA -The Thunder FCCA Huntersville U12 Reivers 4:2
U13 Boys Gold Cobb FC 99 Premier Concorde Fire Elite ('98-'99) 3:1
U13 Boys Silver FC Alliance 99B Black CFC-East 99 Gold 2:1
U13 Boys Bronze Charlotte SA Torsion Palmetto United 98 Boys Gold 2:0
U13 Boys Copper Vallense Futbol Club 98 HFC Silver 2:1
U14 Boys Gold CESA 97B Premier GSA Phoenix Red 98 1:0 PK
U14 Boys Silver CGSA Rovers 97 97 HFC Red 5:2
U14 Boys Bronze South Carolina United FC 97 Boys Palmett 97 MUNDIAL 4:0
U14 Boys Copper SCAA Gold Force 97 HFC White 2:0
U15 Boys Gold GSA Phoenix 97 Red SCU/MP 96 Elite 3:1
U15 Boys Silver Richmond Strikers U15 Elite SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I 1:0
U15 Boys Bronze Concorde Fire South 97 DSC 96 White 4:0
U16 Boys Gold SCUMP 95 Boys Elite SCUFC 95 Boys Elite 1:0
U16 Boys Silver Palmetto United 95 Boys Gold concord fire black u16 boys 2:1
U17 Boys Gold Concorde Fire Elite gsa phoenix95 white 4:0
U17 Boys Silver atlanta spurs u17 SC United-MP 94 Boys Palmetto 1:0
U18/19 Boys Gold SCU/MP 93 HVFC 95 Boys 3:0

Boys
U-11 Boys (8 v 8)
 
U-12 Boys (8 v 8)
 
U-13 Boys (11 v 11)
 
U-14 Boys (11 v 11)
 
U-15 Boys (11 v 11)
 
U-16 Boys (11 v 11)
 
U-17 Boys (11 v 11)
 
U-18 Boys (11 v 11)
 

2011 Dick’s Sporting Goods Charlotte Invitational 
for U11 - U18 Boys Teams

CUSTOM APPAREL ORDERS!

Charlotte SA welcomes you to our 2011 Dick’s Sporting Goods Charlotte Invitational, now in its tenth exciting year. Our tournament is the premier preseason tournament in the Charlotte region and welcomes USYS, US Club and AYSO teams. 

CSA will host U11-U18 boys teams on August 13th and 14th at venues located in the Charlotte area.

Please check the links to the left for further details for the U11-U18 Boys teams. Information for the U9/U10 and 11-U18 Girls weekend can be found here!  

Thank you for your interest and we look forward to seeing your team in August!

 

2011 Boys Weekend Accepted Teams
 10th Annual Charlotte Invitational U11-U18 Boys Weekend 2011
 Boys
 U-11 Boys (8 v 8)
  
U11 Boys Gold
00 Charlotte SA Predator Select (NC)
00 LNSC Fire (NC)
2000 HFC Red (NC)
Augusta Arsenal U11 Boys (GA)
CSA 00 Predator Elite (NC)
CSA Cabarrus Elite (NC)
U11 Boys Silver
00 HFC White (NC)
CSA Copa Select (NC)
CUFC 00 Reading (NC)
LNSC 00 Dynamo (NC)
Mundial Elite (NC)
SCAA U11B Fusion (NC)
U11 Boys Bronze
00 CSA Cabarrus Select (NC)
Augusta Arsenal U11 Boys Green (GA)
CSA Mundial Select (NC)
CUFC - Tottenham (NC)
CUFC Fulham (NC)
Vallense Futbol Club (NC)
U11 Boys Copper
AYSO 01 Pythons (NC)
CSA Samba Select U11 (NC)
FCCA Cabarrus U11 Elite (NC)
FCCA Huntersville U-11 Caledonians (NC)
Samba Elite (NC)
SCAA U11 Boys Vortex (NC)
 U-12 Boys (8 v 8)
  
U12 Boys Gold
99 CSA Predator Select (NC)
99 CUFC Sevilla (NC)
99 SCAA Gold (NC)
CGSA 99 Boys Barcelona (GA)
CSA 99 Predator Elite (NC)
FCCA 00 Huntersville Highlanders (NC)
U12 Boys Silver
99 CSA Mundial Elite (NC)
CRSC '99 Select (NC)
CSA 99 COPA ELITE (NC)
CSA Cabarrus U12 Boys (NC)
CSA Mundial Select (SC)
CUFC Real Madrid (NC)
U12 Boys Bronze
CSA Samba Eliite (NC)
FCCA -The Thunder (NC)
FCCA Huntersville U12 Reivers (NC)
LNSC 99 Red Bulls (NC)
 U-13 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U13 Boys Gold
98 CSA Charlotte SA Predator (NC)
98 HFC Red (NC)
Cobb FC 99 Premier (GA)
Concorde Fire Elite ('98-'99) (GA)
Concorde Fire South 99 Boys Elite (GA)
CSA 98 Copa (NC)
FCCA Huntersville Elite (NC)
SCUFC 98 Boys Elite (SC)
U13 Boys Silver
98 LNSC Force (NC)
CESA 99B Premier (SC)
CFC-East 99 Gold (GA)
CSA 98 Mundial (NC)
CSA Samba (NC)
FC Alliance 99B Black (TN)
Richmond Strikers U13 Elite (VA)
South Carolina United FC - MP 99 Elite (SC)
U13 Boys Bronze
98 CSA Cabarrus Elite (NC)
98 CSA Cabarrus Torsion (NC)
98 HFC White (NC)
Charlotte SA Torsion (NC)
FCCA Huntersville Highlanders (NC)
LNSC Force Jrs (NC)
Palmetto United 98 Boys Gold (SC)
U13 CGSA 98 ROVERSC (GA)
U13 Boys Copper
98 CUFC Charlotte United White (NC)
98 HFC Silver (NC)
CSA 98 Gazelles (NC)
CSA Response (NC)
CUFC 98 Silver (NC)
MUFC U-13 (SC)
SCU/MP 98 Boys Crescent (SC)
Vallense Futbol Club (NC)
 U-14 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U14 Boys Gold
97 CSA Charlotte SA Predator (NC)
CESA 97B Premier (SC)
CUSC Fury (VA)
FCCA Premier (NC)
GSA Phoenix Red 98 (GA)
Richmond Strikers U14 Elite (VA)
SCUFC 97 BOYS ELITE (SC)
SCUFC-MP 97 Boys Elite (SC)
U14 Boys Silver
'97 FCCA Rowan Elite (NC)
97 CSA CHARLOTTE SA COPA (NC)
97 HFC Red (NC)
97 Premier (NC)
AC Sandhills - U14 Boys Elite (NC)
CESA U14 Boys Challenge Black (SC)
CGSA Rovers 97 (GA)
Cobb FC 98 Premier (GA)
U14 Boys Bronze
97 CSA Cabarrus Elite (NC)
97 CUFC Black (NC)
97 MUNDIAL (NC)
FCCA Huntersville Elite (NC)
LNSC 97 Force (NC)
SCU/MP 97 Palmetto (SC)
Smithfield Nitro (VA)
South Carolina United FC 97 Boys Palmett (SC)
U14 Boys Copper
97 ACS Premier (NC)
97 HFC White (NC)
CSA Charlotte SA Samba (NC)
LCSC United 97 Boys White (SC)
SCAA Gold Force (NC)
WAA Crew (NC)
 U-15 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U15 Boys Gold
CSA Cabarrus Elite (NC)
CSA U14 NPL (NC)
DSC 96 Green (SC)
GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA)
Plant City Lancers FC (FL)
SCU/MP 96 Elite (SC)
SCUFC 96 Boys Elite (SC)
United FA 97 Elite (GA)
U15 Boys Silver
Congaree Rapid SKY96 (SC)
Richmond Strikers U15 Elite (VA)
scu/mp 96 palmetto (SO)
SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I (SC)
U15 Boys Bronze
Cobb FC U-15 Silver (GA)
Concorde Fire South 97 (GA)
DSC 96 White (SC)
SCUFC 96 Crescent II (SC)
 U-16 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U16 Boys Gold
Augusta arsenal gunners u16 blue (GA)
CESA 95B Challenge (SC)
CSA 95 Predator Boys (NC)
Richmond Strikers U16 Elite (VA)
SCUFC 95 Boys Elite (SC)
SCUMP 95 Boys Elite (SC)
U16 Boys Silver
CESA 95B Classic Black (SC)
CGSA ROVERS (GA)
concord fire black u16 boys (GA)
LCSC UNITED (SC)
Palmetto United 95 Boys Gold (SC)
SCU/MP 95 Boys Palmetto (SC)
 U-17 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U17 Boys Gold
Augusta Arsenal (GA)
Cobb FC U-17 Chiefs Gold (GA)
Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
FC Alliance 95 Red (TN)
gsa phoenix95 white (GA)
KFC Crew (GA)
Richmond Strikers U17Elite (VA)
SCUFC 94 Boys Palmetto I (SC)
U17 Boys Silver
95 Norcross Fury White - CL IV (GA)
atlanta spurs u17 (GA)
CRSA SKY 94 (SC)
PYSL HURRICANES (VA)
SC United-MP 94 Boys Palmetto (SC)
SCUFC 94 Boys Palmetto II (SC)
 U-18 Boys (11 v 11)
  
U18/19 Boys Gold
Atlanta Spurs FC U18 Boys (GA)
Concorde Fire Black South (GA)
HVFC 95 Boys (TN)
Liberty Point Soccer Club Dynamo (NC)
NASA U18 Boys Select (GA)
SCU/MP 93 (SC)
SCUFC 93 Boys Palmetto II (SC)
SCUSC 93 Boys Crescent II (SC)